Upcoming Events

  • Wednesday
  • May 24

Nü Androids present  

Flash Nightclub
  • Riza
  • Bete Noire

Doors 9:00 PM

FreeFeels in the Green Room event thumbnail

Facebook      

Flash Nightclub
  • Claptone ( Exploited | Berlin )
  • Bella & J-Tek ( Tech Beats | DC )

  • Green Room:
  • Heather Femia ( NightFlight | DC )

  • [Early] Green Room: Preview Happy Hour 6-9PM
  • Tim Cook ( Siepmrefoundation | Annapolis )


Doors 8:00 PM

Claptone / Bella & J-Tek / Heather Femia event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

Flash Nightclub
  • Lee Burridge ( All Day I Dream | UK )
  • Meegs b2b Marko Peli ( DC )

  • Green Room: Uptown House Experience
  • DJ Nav ( UHE | DC )
  • Charles Martin ( DC )
  • Lexus King ( DC )

  • Flash Bar: Cider House Mules
  • Jake Clemens & Randy Masiello ( algoRhythm | Cleveland )

  • Extended Bar Hours 'til 4AM for Memorial Day Weekend

Doors 8:00 PM

Lee Burridge / Meegs b2b Marko Peli / Cider House Mules / Uptown House Experience event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

Flash Nightclub
  • Adam Port ( Keinemusik | Berlin )
  • Jus Nowhere b2b Throe ( Rush Plus, Flash | DC )

  • Green Room: Deep Secrets
  • Voigtmann ( Toi.Toi.Musik, Hello?Repeat | Munich )
  • Benoit ( Deep Secrets, Sundays Rooftop | DC )

  • Flash Bar: Natural Resources
  • Pacific Fur Company ( Natural Resources | DC )
  • Hot Coffee ( Sticky Fingers Collective | DC )
  • Philip Goyette ( Flash, ESL | DC )

  • EXTENdED BAR HOURS 'TIL 4AM FOR MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

Doors 8:00 PM

Adam Port / Voigtmann / Jus Nowhere b2b Throe / Natural Resources event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

  • Sunday
  • May 28
Flash Nightclub
  • Concret ( Toy Tonics | NYC )

Doors 2:00 PM

Sunday Love: Concret event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

Flash Nightclub
  • Sean Morris
  • DJ twin

Doors 10:00 PM

Flashy: Memorial Day Weekend event thumbnail

Facebook      

  • Wednesday
  • May 31

Flash & Nü Androids present  

Flash Nightclub
  • Paco Osuna ( Mindshake, Minus | Barcelona )
  • Oliver Caine ( Hidden Recordings )
  • Mike Guimond ( Leitkultur )

Doors 10:00 PM

4 Year Anniversary Kickoff Party: Paco Osuna event thumbnail

Facebook      

  • Thursday
  • Jun 01

Flash & Nü Androids present  

Flash Nightclub
  • Jeremy Olander ( Vivrant, Drumcode, ToolRoom | Sweden )
  • Sid Waters

Doors 8:00 PM

4 Year Anniversary Week: Jeremy Olander event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor    

Flash Nightclub
  • Nico Stojan ( OUÏE, Bar 25 | Berlin )
  • Chris Nitti ( ROAM | DC )

  • Green Room: MOdERN CLASS
  • Trev-Ski ( MOdERN CLASS | DC )
  • Graham Hatke ( MOdERN CLASS | DC )

  • Flash Bar:
  • Heather Femia ( NightFlight | DC )
  • Meegs ( Souled Out! | DC )

Doors 8:00 PM

4 Year Anniversary Week: Nico Stojan / Chris Nitti event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

Flash Nightclub
  • Sleeparchive ( Tresor, Mord | Berlin )
  • Benjamin Damage ( 50 Weapons, Ten Thousand Yen | UK )
  • DJ Lisa Frank ( Roam | DC )

  • Flash Bar: Cadence
  • Hops ( Version | Berlin )
  • Jett Chandon ( Forecast, SpreadLove Project | DC )
  • Panch ( Leng | DC )

  • Green Room:
  • Sarah Myers ( Flash | DC )
  • Samantha Francesca ( Sticky Fingers Collective | DC )
  • Vanniety Kills ( Cadence, Ladies of the Underground | DC )

Doors 8:00 PM

4 Year Anniversary Week: FOCUS x Cadence: Sleeparchive / Benjamin Damage / Hops ( Berlin ) / DJ Lisa Frank / Sarah Myers & Friends event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

Flash Nightclub
  • Kate Simko & the London Electric Orchestra [Live Trio Set]
  • Varhat ( Yoyaku | Paris )
  • Dansman ( Flash | LA )
  • Throe ( Flash | DC )

Doors 2:00 PM

Sunday Love: Kate Simko & the London Electronic Orchestra /  Varhat / Dansman / Throe event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

  • Wednesday
  • Jun 07

Nü Androids present  

Flash Nightclub

Doors 9:00 PM

Croatia Squad event thumbnail

Facebook      

Flash Nightclub
  • Adriatique ( Diynamic Music | Zurich )

Doors 2:00 PM

Sunday Love: Adriatique (Diynamic Music)  event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

  • Wednesday
  • Jun 14

Nü Androids present  

Flash Nightclub
  • Zimmer

Doors 10:00 PM

Zimmer event thumbnail

Facebook      

Flash Nightclub
  • Gorje Hewek & Izhevski ( All Day I Dream | Moscow )
  • Raffi ( Loop | DC )

Doors 8:00 PM

Flash & Loop present: Gorje Hewek & Izhevski ( All Day I Dream | Moscow ) / Raffi event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

Flash Nightclub
  • Frankey & Sandrino [Sandrino] ( Sum Over Histories, Innervisions | Berlin )
  • KMLN ( Crosstown Rebels | Berlin )
  • Phillip Goyette ( Flash | DC )


  • No Cover before 4PM

Doors 2:00 PM

Sunday Love: Frankey & Sandrino [Sandrino], KMLN [LiVE], Phillip Goyette event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

  • Wednesday
  • Jun 21

Nü Androids present  

Flash Nightclub
  • Will Clarke
  • Rawle Night Long

Doors 10:00 PM

Will Clarke event thumbnail

Facebook      

  • Thursday
  • Jun 22

Nü Androids present  

Flash Nightclub
  • Snakehips
  • Basscamp

Doors 10:00 PM

Snakehips event thumbnail

Facebook      

Flash Nightclub
  • Nick Höppner (Ostgut Ton | Berlin )
  • Shanti Celeste ( Peach Discs | UK )

Doors 8:00 PM

Nick Höppner / Shanti Celeste event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly

  • Saturday
  • Jul 01
Flash Nightclub
  • Chez Damier ( Balance Recordings | Chicago )

Doors 8:00 PM

Back 2 Basics: Chez Damier event thumbnail

Facebook   Resident Advisor     Ticketfly